Skytorrents.In - Info skytorrents.in

skytorrents.in receives about 26,900 unique visitors and 86,887 (3.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $215.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $81,348.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skytorrents.in is ranked number 17,044 in the world and 0.00538% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 46.166.187.41.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is skytorrents.in?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
807,000
Daily Pageviews:
86,887 (3.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,044 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00538% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 20.7%16.5%3412
United States 7.3%11.8%19727
China 6.2%6.2%13962
Spain 4.9%6.5%4155
Italy 4.4%6.2%4887
Pakistan 3.6%2.4%2493
Japan 2.6%2.5%24300
France 2.6%3.5%10839
Saudi Arabia 2.2%1.9%3600
Indonesia 2.1%1.1%6543
South Korea 2.1%2.0%7562
United Kingdom 1.9%2.2%15763
Other 1.8%0.9%2823
Canada 1.7%2.2%9880
Egypt 1.6%1.4%4933
Mexico 1.6%1.5%8556
Nigeria 1.4%1.3%3677
South Africa 1.2%1.1%5530
Philippines 1.2%0.7%3952
Australia 1.2%1.3%9425
Argentina 1.1%1.1%5788
Brazil 1.0%1.0%18519
Germany 1.0%1.5%32390
Bangladesh 0.9%0.6%3827
Malaysia 0.9%0.6%6433
Belgium 0.8%1.0%7168
Russia 0.8%1.0%39489
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.8%0.6%1894
Netherlands 0.8%0.9%12060
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.6%4571
Poland 0.6%0.4%21956
Kuwait 0.6%0.5%3521
Thailand 0.6%0.6%11047
Yemen 0.6%0.9%1253
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.3%3331
Algeria 0.6%0.7%5772

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sky***s.in
100.00%100.00%2.86

Competitive Data

SEMrush skytorrents.in
Domain:
  skytorrents.in
Rank:
  6,759,710
Organic Keywords:
  749
Organic Traffic:
  13
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  23
Page Authority:
  31
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6
Total Backlinks:
  2,586
Follow Links:
  2,368
Nofollow Links:
  218
Referring Domains:
  63
Referring IPs:
  66

How socially engaged is skytorrents.in?

Facebook:
  567
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  11
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much skytorrents.in can earn?

Website Value:
$81,348.35
Daily Revenue:
$215.20
Monthly Revenue:
$6,456.00
Yearly Revenue:
$78,548.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is skytorrents.in hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.166.187.41
ASN:
AS43350 
ISP:
NForce Entertainment B.V. 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 46.166.187.41

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does skytorrents.in load?

Average Load Time:
(690 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.sky***s.in/css/bulma.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 423 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="columns"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by ***6B (29% reduction).

Compressing https://www.sky***s.in/images/sky_mini.jpg could save ***6B (29% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to skytorrents.in?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.sky***s.in
Server: Caddy
Date: Thu, 09 Feb 2017 17:59:17 GMT
Content-Length: 61
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Thu, 09 Feb 2017 17:59:17 GMT
Server: Caddy
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Xss-Protection: 1; mode=block

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-12-28
Domain Age:
3 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.inregistry.net...
Access to .IN WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the .IN registry database. The data in this record is provided by .IN Registry for informational purposes only, and .IN does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. .IN reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

Domain ID:D414400000002916253-AFIN
Domain Name:SKY***S.IN
Created On:28-Dec-2016 12:33:00 UTC
Last Updated On:26-Feb-2017 19:22:53 UTC
Expiration Date:28-Dec-2017 12:33:00 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Gandi SAS (R91-AFIN)
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Reason:
Registrant ID:KS5128-GANDI
Registrant Name:Kasumi Salko
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street1:Gurgaon
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Gurgoan
Registrant State/Province:HA
Registrant Postal Code:122011
Registrant Country:IN
Registrant Phone:+91.1234567890
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:KS5128-GANDI
Admin Name:Kasumi Salko
Admin Organization:
Admin Street1:Gurgaon
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Gurgoan
Admin State/Province:HA
Admin Postal Code:122011
Admin Country:IN
Admin Phone:+91.1234567890
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:KS5128-GANDI
Tech Name:Kasumi Salko
Tech Organization:
Tech Street1:Gurgaon
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Gurgoan
Tech State/Province:HA
Tech Postal Code:122011
Tech Country:IN
Tech Phone:+91.1234567890
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS1.HE.NET
Name Server:NS2.HE.NET
Name Server:NS3.HE.NET
Name Server:NS4.HE.NET
Name Server:NS5.HE.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 6 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 18 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skytorrents.in widget